Essentials chat fehler

Dieses Thema im Forum "Server Plugins" wurde erstellt von Yookurt, 30. Juli 2012.

Status des Themas:
Es sind keine weiteren Antworten möglich.
  1. Yookurt
    Offline

    Yookurt

    Registriert seit:
    15. Juli 2012
    Beiträge:
    40
    Hallo,
    Auf einmal bekommt ich immer ein error in der konsole wenn jemand etwas schreibt

    Code (Text):
    1. 01:21:35 [SEVERE] Could not pass event PlayerChatEvent to EssentialsChat
    2. org.bukkit.event.EventException
    3.         at org.bukkit.plugin.java.JavaPluginLoader$1.execute(JavaPluginLoader.java:304)
    4.         at org.bukkit.plugin.RegisteredListener.callEvent(RegisteredListener.java:62)
    5.         at org.bukkit.plugin.SimplePluginManager.callEvent(SimplePluginManager.java:460)
    6.         at net.minecraft.server.NetServerHandler.chat(NetServerHandler.java:786)
    7.         at net.minecraft.server.NetServerHandler.a(NetServerHandler.java:764)
    8.         at net.minecraft.server.Packet3Chat.handle(Packet3Chat.java:34)
    9.         at net.minecraft.server.NetworkManager.b(NetworkManager.java:229)
    10.         at net.minecraft.server.NetServerHandler.a(NetServerHandler.java:113)
    11.         at net.minecraft.server.NetworkListenThread.a(NetworkListenThread.java:78)
    12.         at net.minecraft.server.MinecraftServer.w(MinecraftServer.java:567)
    13.         at net.minecraft.server.MinecraftServer.run(MinecraftServer.java:459)
    14.         at net.minecraft.server.ThreadServerApplication.run(SourceFile:492)
    15. Caused by: java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: Cannot measure distance between Abbauwelt and world
    16.         at org.bukkit.Location.distanceSquared(Location.java:381)
    17.         at com.earth2me.essentials.chat.EssentialsChatPlayer.sendLocalChat(EssentialsChatPlayer.java:136)
    18.         at com.earth2me.essentials.chat.EssentialsChatPlayerListenerNormal.onPlayerChat(EssentialsChatPlayerListenerNormal.java:70)
    19.         at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
    20.         at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(NativeMethodAccessorImpl.java:57)
    21.         at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:43)
    22.         at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Method.java:616)
    23.         at org.bukkit.plugin.java.JavaPluginLoader$1.execute(JavaPluginLoader.java:302)
    24.         ... 11 more
    meine essentials einstellungen
    Code (Text):
    1.  
    2. chat:
    3.  
    4.   # If EssentialsChat is installed, this will define how far a player's voice travels, in blocks.  Set to 0 to make all chat global.
    5.   # Note that users with the "essentials.chat.spy" permission will hear everything, regardless of this setting.
    6.   # Users with essentials.chat.shout can override this by prefixing text with an exclamation mark (!)
    7.   # Or with essentials.chat.question can override this by prefixing text with a question mark (?)
    8.   # You can add command costs for shout/question by adding chat-shout and chat-question to the command costs section."
    9.   radius: 100
    10.  
    11.   # Chat formatting can be done in two ways, you can either define a standard format for all chat
    12.   # Or you can give a group specific chat format, to give some extra variation.
    13.   # If set to the default chat format which "should" be compatible with ichat.
    14.   # For more information of chat formatting, check out the wiki: [url]http://ess.khhq.net/wiki/Chat_Formatting[/url]  
    15.  
    16.   format: '{DISPLAYNAME} {MESSAGE}'
    17.   #format: '&7[{GROUP}]&f {DISPLAYNAME}&7:&f {MESSAGE}'
    18.  
    19.   group-formats:
    20.   #  Default: '{WORLDNAME} {DISPLAYNAME}&7:&f {MESSAGE}'
    21.   #  Admins: '{WORLDNAME} &c[{GROUP}]&f {DISPLAYNAME}&7:&c {MESSAGE}'
    22.  
    23.   # If your using group formats make sure to remove the '#' to allow the setting to be read.
    24.  
     
    #1
  2. Yookurt
    Offline

    Yookurt

    Registriert seit:
    15. Juli 2012
    Beiträge:
    40
    habe ich mit -1 ersetzt reloaded und der error kommt immer noch :/
     
    #2
  3. Yookurt
    Offline

    Yookurt

    Registriert seit:
    15. Juli 2012
    Beiträge:
    40
    oke danke aber ich will iwie schon radius einabauen nur wie mach ich das wenn der error immer kommt
     
    #3
  4. Let's Mine
    Offline

    Let's Mine Ehem. Teammitglied

    Registriert seit:
    1. Dezember 2011
    Beiträge:
    421
    Ort:
    Let's Mine
    Minecraft:
    LetsMine
    #4
Status des Themas:
Es sind keine weiteren Antworten möglich.